PDF Print E-mail

Andrej Stefanov's Profile

Name:
Andrej Division  
Name
Surname:
Stefanov World Rank  
Nickname:
Andrej with a "j"    
Day of Birth:
16.07.1988
Records
Height:
187 cm Total
14
Weight:
90 kg Wins
7
Club:
Powa Dojo KOs 0
Style:
Kickboxing, MMA Losses 6
Country:
South Africa Draws
1

Personal Information:

I was born in Belgrade, Serbia (formerly Yugoslavia). Emigrated to the Republic of South Africa in October of 1995. I'm currently completing my BCom(Hons) in Accounting Sciences at the University of Pretoria.

My source of inspiration is my parents. They've taught me, through their own actions, that working hard, working smart, believing in yourself and never allowing fear to cause panic are the keys to success.

Achievements in kickboxing include:

  • 3rd place at the 2009 WAKO Great North Tournament in Kickboxing - Low Kick Light Contact
  • 3rd place at the 2010 WAKO South African National Championships in Kickboxing - Light Contact
  • 2nd place at the 2010 WTKA South African National Championships in Kickboxing - Low Kick Light Contact

Records:

Kickboxing: Wins 6, Draws 0, Losses 6
MMA: Wins 1, Draws 1, Losses 0

 

 

Calendar

July 2017
M T W T F S S
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6

Upcoming Events

No events

Latest Comments

  • I am glad James is enjoying it, and thank you to y...
  • James replied after watching him last night: :...
  • Looks tough but doable!

Who's Online

We have 28 guests online